Source 0049+003

Source information

Name: 0049+003

Other names
FIRST J005205.5+003538
IERS B0049+003
NVSS J005205+003537
QSO B0049+0019A


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:52:05.56900506   00:35:38.1487882
or
13.02320418775   0.59393021894444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools