Source 1142+198

Source information

Name: 1142+198

Other names
3C 264
3C 264.0
3CR 264
4C 19.40
CTA 51
DA 308
DB 82
FIRST J114505.0+193623
Gaia DR1 3975792848712058112
ICRF J114505.0+193622
IERS B1142+198
NGC 3862
NRAO 384
NVSS J114505+193637
OHIO M 170
OM 170
PKS 1142+19
PKS 1142+198
PKS J1145+1936
VRO 19.11.05


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:45:05.00904503   19:36:22.7409909
or
176.27087102096   19.606316941917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools