Source 0119+115

Source information

Name: 0119+115

Other names
Gaia DR2 2586501770339617024
ICRF J012141.5+114950
IERS B0119+115
IVS B0119+115
NVSS J012141+114949
OC 131
OHIO C 131
PKS 0119+11
PKS 0119+115
PKS J0121+1149
QSO B0119+115
QSO J0121+1149
VSOP J0121+1149


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:21:41.59504128   11:49:50.4132344
or
20.423312672   11.830670342889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools