Source 1133+704

Source information

Name: 1133+704

Other names
6C 113337+702604
7C 113332.70+702557.00
Gaia DR1 1062377409254619392
ICRF J113626.4+700927
IERS B1133+704
Mrk 180
NVSS J113626+700925
PKS 1133+704
QSO B1133+704
QSO B1136+704
ZW VII 412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:36:26.40845467   70:09:27.3070244
or
174.11003522779   70.157585284556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools