Source 1130+009

Source information

Name: 1130+009

Other names
FIRST J113320.0+004052
Gaia DR1 3797582148656575232
ICRF J113320.0+004052
IERS B1130+009
IVS B1130+009
NVSS J113320+004052
OTL 1130+009
PKS 1130+009
PKS J1133+0040


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:33:20.05579109   00:40:52.8371482
or
173.33356579621   0.68134365227778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools