Source 2340+233

Source information

Name: 2340+233

Other names
Gaia DR1 2851930886671334400
ICRF J234312.3+233945
IERS B2340+233
IVS B2340+233
NVSS J234312+233946
VCS1 J2343+2339


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:43:12.38702564   23:39:45.6474368
or
355.80161260683   23.662679843556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools