Source 1128-047

Source information

Name: 1128-047

Other names
FIRST J113130.5-050019
Gaia DR1 3785968900689901952
ICRF J113130.5-050019
IERS B1128-047
IVS B1128-047
NVSS J113130-050021
OHIO M -048
OM -048
PKS 1128-047
PKS J1131-0500


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:31:30.51675435   -05:00:19.6574728
or
172.87715314312   -5.0054604091111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools