Source 1128+385

Source information

Name: 1128+385

Other names
FIRST J113053.2+381518
Gaia DR1 766865586071262336
ICRF J113053.2+381518
IERS B1128+385
IVS B1128+385
NVSS J113053+381519
OHIO M 346.9
OM 346.9
QSO B1128+385
QSO J1130+3815


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:30:53.28261620   38:15:18.5469361
or
172.72201090083   38.255151926694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools