Source 2325+799

Source information

Name: 2325+799

Other names
ICRF J232706.4+801258
IVS B2325+799
NVSS J232706+801259
VCS5 J2327+8012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:27:06.42549100   80:12:58.9349394
or
351.77677287917   80.2163708165

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools