Source 1127-145

Source information

Name: 1127-145

Other names
ICRF J113007.0-144927
IERS B1127-145
IVS B1127-145
NVSS J113007-144927
OHIO M -146
OM -146
PKS 1127-14
PKS 1127-145
PKS J1130-1449
QSO B1127-14
QSO B1127-1432
QSO B1127-145
QSO J1130-1449
VSOP J1130-1449


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:30:07.05259459   -14:49:27.3883158
or
172.52938581079   -14.824274532167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools