Source 2322-411

Source information

Name: 2322-411

Other names
ICRF J232503.3-405130
IVS B2322-411
PKS 2322-411
PKS J2325-4051
VCS2 J2325-4051


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:25:03.37926431   -40:51:30.0883046
or
351.26408026796   -40.858357862389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools