Source 2321-375

Source information

Name: 2321-375

Other names
Gaia DR2 6550821627532475648
ICRF J232407.1-371422
IVS B2321-375
NVSS J232407-371424
PKS 2321-375
PKS J2324-3714
QSO B2321-375
VCS2 J2324-3714


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:24:07.11181796   -37:14:22.4557744
or
351.02963257483   -37.239571048444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools