Source 2319+184

Source information

Name: 2319+184

Other names
Gaia DR1 2824922139449253248
ICRF J232228.5+184324
IERS B2319+184
IVS B2319+184
NVSS J232228+184324
VCS1 J2322+1843


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:22:28.56881710   18:43:24.8984408
or
350.61903673792   18.723582900222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools