Source 1124-186

Source information

Name: 1124-186

Other names
Gaia DR2 3546074709254777984
ICRF J112704.3-185717
IERS B1124-186
IVS B1124-186
NVSS J112704-185718
OHIO M -148
OM -148
PKS 1124-186
PKS J1127-1857
QSO B1124-186
QSO J1127-1857
VSOP J1127-1857


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:27:04.39245388   -18:57:17.4418445
or
171.76830189117   -18.954844956806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools