Source 2314-340

Source information

Name: 2314-340

Other names
Gaia DR1 6555259496980444288
ICRF J231643.3-334912
IVS B2314-340
NVSS J231643-334912
PKS 2314-340
PKS J2316-3349
QSO B2314-340
VCS2 J2316-3349


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:16:43.38636973   -33:49:12.4857850
or
349.18077654054   -33.820134940278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools