Source 1123+264

Source information

Name: 1123+264

Other names
7C 1123+2626
CTD 74
FIRST J112553.7+261019
Gaia DR1 3994558660340357504
ICRF J112553.7+261019
IERS B1123+264
IVS B1123+264
NRAO 1123+26
NVSS J112553+261020
OHIO M 238
OM 238
PKS 1123+26
PKS 1123+264
PKS J1125+2610
QSO B1123+264
VCS1 J1125+2610
VSOP J1125+2610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:25:53.71191677   26:10:19.9787016
or
171.47379965321   26.172216306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools