Source 1117+146

Source information

Name: 1117+146

Other names
4C 14.41
DA 300
FIRST J112027.8+142054
ICRF J112027.8+142054
IERS B1117+146
IVS B1117+146
NVSS J112027+142054
OHIO M 129
OM 129
PKS 1117+14
PKS 1117+146
PKS J1120+1420
QSO B1117+146
VCS1 J1120+1420


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:20:27.80814059   14:20:54.9730732
or
170.11586725246   14.348603631444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools