Source 0118-272

Source information

Name: 0118-272

Other names
Gaia DR1 5036556346696060928
ICRF J012031.6-270124
IERS B0118-272
IVS B0118-272
NVSS J012031-270124
OC -230.4
OHIO C -230.4
PKS 0118-27
PKS 0118-272
PKS J0120-2701
QSO B0118-2717
QSO B0118-272
QSO J0120-2701
USNO-A2.0 0600-00516882
VCS2 J0120-2701
VSOP J0120-2701


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:20:31.66336314   -27:01:24.6525691
or
20.13193067975   -27.023514602528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools