Source 2259+568

Source information

Name: 2259+568

Other names
ICRF J230126.6+570625
IVS B2259+568
NVSS J230126+570624
VCS1 J2301+5706
VCS2 J2301+5706


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:01:26.62669428   57:06:25.5070217
or
345.3609445595   57.107085283806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools