Source 2258-022

Source information

Name: 2258-022

Other names
FIRST J230107.9-015804
Gaia DR1 2648955508266023168
ICRF J230107.9-015804
IERS B2258-022
IVS B2258-022
NVSS J230107-015803
PKS 2258-022
VCS1 J2301-0158


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:01:07.97847262   -01:58:04.5857764
or
345.28324363592   -1.9679404934444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools