Source 2256-296

Source information

Name: 2256-296

Other names
Gaia DR2 6606120808937813504
ICRF J225929.9-292043
IERS B2256-296
IVS B2256-296
VCS2 J2259-2920


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:59:29.93350805   -29:20:43.7991443
or
344.87472295021   -29.345499762306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools