Source 1116+128

Source information

Name: 1116+128

Other names
4C 12.39
DA 299
FIRST J111857.2+123441
Gaia DR1 3964231277787747456
ICRF J111857.3+123441
IERS B1116+128
IVS B1116+128
NVSS J111857+123442
OHIO M 127
OM 127
PKS 1116+12
PKS 1116+128
PKS J1118+1234
QSO B1116+12
QSO B1116+1251
QSO B1116+128
QSO J1118+1234
VSOP J1118+1234


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:18:57.30143432   12:34:41.7179609
or
169.73875597633   12.578254989139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools