Source 1116-462

Source information

Name: 1116-462

Other names
Gaia DR1 5374708776997660800
ICRF J111826.9-463415
IERS B1116-462
IVS B1116-462
PKS 1116-46
PKS 1116-462
PKS J1118-4634
QSO B1116-462
VSOP J1118-4634


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:18:26.95766041   -46:34:15.0014696
or
169.61232358504   -46.570833741556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools