Source 2250+023

Source information

Name: 2250+023

Other names
ICRF J225321.1+023613
IVS B2250+023
NVSS J225321+023612
OHIO Y 086
OY 086
PKS 2250+023
PKS J2253+0236
VCS5 J2253+0236


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:53:21.10455957   02:36:13.0419733
or
343.33793566487   2.6036227703611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools