Source 2247+132

Source information

Name: 2247+132

Other names
4C 13.84
ICRF J224944.9+133109
IVS B2247+132
NVSS J224944+133109
OHIO Y 179
OY 179
PKS 2247+13
PKS 2247+132
PKS J2249+1331
QSO B2247+132
USNO-A2.0 0975-21084885
VCS1 J2249+1331


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:49:44.94730908   13:31:09.4776306
or
342.4372804545   13.519299341833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools