Source 1111+149

Source information

Name: 1111+149

Other names
FIRST J111358.6+144227
Gaia DR1 3969942106822633216
ICRF J111358.6+144226
IERS B1111+149
IVS B1111+149
NVSS J111358+144227
OHIO M 118
OM 118
PKS 1111+149
PKS J1113+1442
QSO B1111+149


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:13:58.69508613   14:42:26.9526507
or
168.49456285887   14.707486847417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools