Source 2246+370

Source information

Name: 2246+370

Other names
ICRF J224837.9+371812
IVS B2246+370
NVSS J224837+371812
VCS1 J2248+3718


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:48:37.91049300   37:18:12.4631491
or
342.1579603875   37.303461985861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools