Source 2245+029

Source information

Name: 2245+029

Other names
ICRF J224758.6+031042
IVS B2245+029
NVSS J224758+031042
OHIO Y 077
OY 077
PKS 2245+029
PKS J2247+0310
QSO B2245+029
VCS1 J2247+0310


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:47:58.68205940   03:10:42.3530905
or
341.99450858083   3.1784314140278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools