Source 1104+728

Source information

Name: 1104+728

Other names
6C 110414+724854
7C 110417.10+724856.00
Gaia DR1 1075626249491708672
ICRF J110741.7+723236
IERS B1104+728
IVS B1104+728
NVSS J110741+723236
QSO B1104+728


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:07:41.72254730   72:32:36.0050388
or
166.92384394708   72.543334733

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools