Source 1105-680

Source information

Name: 1105-680

Other names
Gaia DR1 5237847994849332608
ICRF J110712.6-682050
IERS B1105-680
IVS B1105-680
PKS 1105-680
PKS J1107-6820
QSO B1105-680


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:07:12.69518205   -68:20:50.7273904
or
166.80289659187   -68.347424275111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools