Source 1104-445

Source information

Name: 1104-445

Other names
Gaia DR2 5387108970354801152
ICRF J110708.6-444907
IERS B1104-445
IVS B1104-445
PKS 1104-445
PKS J1107-4449
QSO B1104-4432
QSO B1104-445
VCS1 J1107-4449
VSOP J1107-4449


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:07:08.69412105   -44:49:07.6183013
or
166.78622550437   -44.818782861472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools