Source 2228-146

Source information

Name: 2228-146

Other names
ICRF J223139.6-142222
IVS B2228-146
NVSS J223139-142223
VCS5 J2231-1422


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:31:39.62624687   -14:22:22.9724964
or
337.91510936196   -14.373047915667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools