Source 1101+384

Source information

Name: 1101+384

Other names
6C 110140+382847
7C 110140.70+382847.00
FIRST J110427.3+381231
Gaia DR1 763335397827754112
ICRF J110427.3+381231
IERS B1101+384
IVS B1101+384
Mrk 421
NVSS J110427+381231
NVSS J110427+381232
OHIO M 303
OM 303
PKS 1101+384
QSO B1101+3828
QSO B1101+384
QSO J1104+3812


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:04:27.31394613   38:12:31.7989931
or
166.11380810887   38.208833053639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools