Source 1101-536

Source information

Name: 1101-536

Other names
Gaia 18awn
Gaia DR1 5347298330073755392
Gaia DR3 5347298330073755392
ICRF J110352.2-535700
IERS B1101-536
IVS B1101-536
PKS 1101-536
PKS J1103-5356
PKS J1103-5357


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:03:52.22168463   -53:57:00.6966389
or
165.96759035262   -53.950193510806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools