Source 2210+361

Source information

Name: 2210+361

Other names
Gaia DR2 1906605840342558848
ICRF J221310.2+362355
IVS B2210+361
NVSS J221310+362354
VCS5 J2213+3623


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:13:10.22235869   36:23:55.1835089
or
333.29259316121   36.398662085806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools