Source 1101-325

Source information

Name: 1101-325

Other names
Gaia DR1 5402067134558842368
ICRF J110331.5-325116
IERS B1101-325
IVS B1101-325
NVSS J110331-325118
PKS 1101-32
PKS 1101-325
PKS J1103-3251
QSO B1101-325
QSO J1103-3251
VCS2 J1103-3251


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:03:31.52642653   -32:51:16.6939247
or
165.88136011054   -32.854637201306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools