Source 2210+065

Source information

Name: 2210+065

Other names
ICRF J221250.8+064608
IVS B2210+065
NVSS J221250+064609
VCS1 J2212+0646


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:12:50.83929092   06:46:08.7405879
or
333.21183037883   6.76909460775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools