Source 2209+328

Source information

Name: 2209+328

Other names
ICRF J221207.9+330834
IVS B2209+328
NVSS J221207+330834
VCS1 J2212+3308


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:12:07.97730068   33:08:34.5197031
or
333.03323875283   33.14292213975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools