Source 1057-797

Source information

Name: 1057-797

Other names
Gaia DR2 5199010289211239424
ICRF J105843.3-800354
IERS B1057-797
IVS B1057-797
PKS 1057-79
PKS 1057-797
PKS J1058-8003
QSO B1057-797
VSOP J1058-8003


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:58:43.30979475   -80:03:54.1598058
or
164.68045747812   -80.0650443905

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools