Source 1055+018

Source information

Name: 1055+018

Other names
4C 01.28
DA 293
FIRST J105829.5+013358
Gaia DR1 3808373271167007488
ICRF J105829.6+013358
IERS B1055+018
IVS B1055+018
NVSS J105829+013358
OHIO L 093
OL 093
OTL 1055+018
PKS 1055+01
PKS 1055+018
PKS J1058+0133
QSO B1055+018
QSO B1055.9+0150
QSO J1058+0133
VSOP J1058+0133


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:58:29.60520810   01:33:58.8237454
or
164.62335503375   1.5663399292778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools