Source 2157-375

Source information

Name: 2157-375

Other names
Gaia DR2 6586698176551443840
ICRF J220016.9-371657
IVS B2157-375
VCS4 J2200-3716


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:00:16.96646843   -37:16:57.0497433
or
330.07069361846   -37.282513817583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools