Source 1053+815

Source information

Name: 1053+815

Other names
Gaia DR1 1133969841154436224
Gaia DR3 1133969841154436224
ICRF J105811.5+811432
IERS B1053+815
IVS B1053+815
NVSS J105811+811433
QSO B1053+815
QSO J1058+8114


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:58:11.53538897   81:14:32.6751532
or
164.54806412071   81.242409764778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools