Source 1053+704

Source information

Name: 1053+704

Other names
6C 105327+702759
7C 105328.60+702751.00
Gaia DR2 1072938733835527552
ICRF J105653.6+701145
IERS B1053+704
IVS B1053+704
NVSS J105653+701146
QSO B1053+704


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:56:53.61750640   70:11:45.9155652
or
164.22340627667   70.196087657

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools