Source 2146+608

Source information

Name: 2146+608

Other names
4C 60.32
ICRF J214816.0+610705
IVS B2146+608
NVSS J214816+610705
VCS2 J2148+6107
VRO 60.21.04


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:48:16.04229551   61:07:05.7939686
or
327.06684289796   61.118276102389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools