Source 2145-176

Source information

Name: 2145-176

Other names
ICRF J214836.8-172344
IERS B2145-176
IVS B2145-176
NVSS J214836-172344
OHIO X -177
OX -177
PKS 2145-17
PKS 2145-176
PKS J2148-1723
QSO B2145-176
VCS1 J2148-1723


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:48:36.80083970   -17:23:44.0146064
or
327.15333683208   -17.395559612889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools