Source 2144-362

Source information

Name: 2144-362

Other names
Gaia DR1 6587943304749488768
ICRF J214731.1-360151
IERS B2144-362
IVS B2144-362
NVSS J214731-360151
PKS 2144-36
PKS 2144-362
PKS J2147-3601
QSO B2144-3615
QSO B2144-362
VCS3 J2147-3601


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:47:31.12591776   -36:01:51.2728821
or
326.879691324   -36.030909133917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools