Source 2144+042

Source information

Name: 2144+042

Other names
ICRF J214655.1+042725
IERS B2144+042
IVS B2144+042
VCS5 J2146+0427


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:46:55.19196344   04:27:25.4778592
or
326.72996651433   4.4570771831111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools