Source 2141-334

Source information

Name: 2141-334

Other names
ICRF J214451.1-331255
IVS B2141-334
NVSS J214451-331255
PKS 2141-334
PKS J2144-3312


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:44:51.18563139   -33:12:55.0989778
or
326.21327346412   -33.215305271611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools