Source 2139-260

Source information

Name: 2139-260

Other names
Gaia DR1 6811519442251197056
ICRF J214215.9-255126
IERS B2139-260
IVS B2139-260
VCS4 J2142-2551


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:42:15.92642794   -25:51:26.5964623
or
325.56636011642   -25.857387906194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools