Source 2138+389

Source information

Name: 2138+389

Other names
ICRF J214016.9+391144
IVS B2138+389
NVSS J214016+391146
VCS1 J2140+3911


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:40:16.94709539   39:11:44.8546253
or
325.07061289746   39.195792951472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools